?

Log in

Yoinked this from Timmes, but I only did ten songs cause I'm lazy… - it's not confidential ;; i've got potential [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Kristin

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 28th, 2004|03:31 pm]
Kristin
Yoinked this from Timmes, but I only did ten songs cause I'm lazy haha. You know the drill guys, guess the songs :)

1. You know me....or you think you do, you just don't seem to see....

2. My momma told me, be careful who you do cause karma comes back around....

3. She'll be there in that chair till they wrestle her upstairs cause they know we ain't gonna come...

4. You'd kill yourself for recognition, kill yourself to never ever stop....

5. Save some face, you know you've only got one....

6. Then later on, on the drive home, I called her mom, from a pay phone....

7. I'll be the one to show you the way, you'll be the one to always complain...

8. When I read the letter you wrote me, it made me mad-mad-mad

9. One man washed on an empty beach, one man betrayed with a kiss...

10. I met this little girlie, her hair was kinda curly...
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: __breakthrough
2004-12-28 09:18 pm (UTC)
6. Then later on, on the drive home, I called her mom, from a pay phone.... whats my age again- blink 182
(Reply) (Thread)
From: dpplegangermavn
2004-12-28 09:33 pm (UTC)
10. Run DMC - It's Tricky!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starry_x_nites
2004-12-29 05:40 am (UTC)
2. this is usher...but i don't remember the name of the song. and that's all i know/
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: customfitted
2004-12-31 04:27 am (UTC)
aww thanks mar...right back at ya....i shou,d prolly be working saturday, but its not definite. i get my schedule next week

<<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)